andy's php projects
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister   ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 
Script and site usage:
All of the scripts on this site are provided free for non-commerical, personal or non-profit use. If you find these scripts useful to you, appreciate the free support, or are just an all round nice person, then why not donate a little dosh? If you wish to use any of these in a commercial system, please refer to the payment plan.


Only have the option "Proportional"?

 
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    php.amnuts.com Forum Index -> Crop Canvas
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
pRob3
Newbie


Joined: 16 Sep 2005
Posts: 8

PostPosted: Fri Oct 21, 2005 7:21 am    Post subject: Only have the option "Proportional"? Reply with quote

Why dosent it work to have the crop option Proportional selected from the begining?
I have tried to remove Any Dimensions from the class.cropinterface.php file and set Propotional to checked but i still have to click on the Proportional radiobutton before croping.

Line 180 in class.cropinterface.php
Code:

echo '<tr><td align="center" style="font-size:11px;vertical-align:middle;padding:5px;"><input type="radio" name="resize" id="resizeProp" onClick="my_SetResizingType(1);" checked> <label for="resizeProp">Proportional</label></td></tr>', "\n";
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
qzr|maniac
Newbie


Joined: 17 Oct 2005
Posts: 6

PostPosted: Sat Oct 22, 2005 6:59 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

try to play with the loadJavascript() function and this settings:

Quote:
dd.elements.theCrop.scalable = 1;
dd.elements.theCrop.resizable = 0;


hth,

jens
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
amnuts
Site Admin


Joined: 01 Sep 2002
Posts: 662
Location: East Sussex, England

PostPosted: Mon Oct 24, 2005 5:40 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Exactly right! I think there is a thread or two on here already that show this, and also that have extra functions to set the default type. Just do a search on the message board.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website AIM Address Yahoo Messenger MSN Messenger
Display posts from previous:   
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.    php.amnuts.com Forum Index -> Crop Canvas All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group